Difference between revisions of "SKT Route 402H"
From Joban Wiki
Views
Actions
Namespaces
Variants
Tools
(Change opening date) |
(Change the order of stops for 402H) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Transfers | !Transfers | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
|- | |||
|邊廈巴士站 (1號月台) | |||
|[[Frontier Bus Stop|Frontier Bus Stop (Platform 1)]] | |||
|[[Metropolis Line|Rigel Metropolis Line]] | |||
|Boarding | |||
|- | |- | ||
|寶塔巴士總站 | |寶塔巴士總站 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Metropolis Line|Rigel Metropolis Line]] | |[[Metropolis Line|Rigel Metropolis Line]] | ||
|Alighting | |Alighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" |(Repeats) | | colspan="4" |(Repeats) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:57, 1 December 2025
新港交通402H線
SKT Route 402H
A 402H bus boarding at Frontier Bus Stop
General
| Status | Operational |
|---|---|
| Owner | San Kong Transport |
| Locale | Joban |
| Termini | Frontier Bus Stop Pagoda Bus Stop |
| Stations | 2 |
Service
| Type | Shuttle Bus |
|---|---|
| Vehicle | Yutong ZK6108HGH |
History
| Opened | 2025-06-18 |
|---|
San Kong Transport Route 402H is a circular shuttle bus service operated by San Kong Transport, servicing between Pagoda Bus Stop and Frontier Bus Stop. This route is launched in cooperation with Yuki Network Transit with the opening of Cornflower Line.
This route is a circular route, serving the 2 bus stop non-stop.
Stops List
| Station Name | Station Name (English) | Transfers | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| 邊廈巴士站 (1號月台) | Frontier Bus Stop (Platform 1) | Rigel Metropolis Line | Boarding |
| 寶塔巴士總站 | Pagoda Bus Stop | YNT Cornflower Line | Alighting/Boarding |
| 邊廈巴士站 (2號月台) | Frontier Bus Stop (Platform 2) | Rigel Metropolis Line | Alighting |
| (Repeats) | |||